Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Office of the Vice President

Former Vice Presidents

Name : Mr Paramasivum Pillay Vyapoory, G.O.S.K.
Mandate : 
4 April 2016 – 25 November 2019

Name : Mrs Monique Agnes Ohsan Bellepeau, G.O.S.K.
Mandate : 
13 November 2010 – 03 April 2016​


Name : Late Mr. Angidi Veeriah Chettiar, C.B.E, G.O.S.K.
Mandate : 25 August 2007 – 15 September 2010​


Name : Mr. Abdool Raouf Bundhun, G.O.S.K.
Mandate : 8 March 2002 – 24 August 2007


Name : Late Mr. Angidi Veeriah Chettiar, C.B.E, G.O.S.K.
Mandate : 1 July 1997 – 17 February 2002


Name : Late Sir Rabindrah Ghurburrun, Kt., Q.C., G.O.S.K.
Mandate : 1 July 1992 – 30 June 1997